Camp Friedlander Summer Camp Week 7

Event Details

July28
Sunday, July 28, 2019 to Saturday, August 3, 2019
Camp Friedlander
581 Ibold Rd, Loveland, OH 45140
Camp Friedlander is the premier Boy Scout Summer Camp program with a wide variety of merit badge options, activities for younger and older Scouts, training opportunities for adult leaders, and some of the best camping facilities in the country. Each summer, thousands of Scouts from across the nation (and the world!) make Camp Friedlander their summer camp home for a fun week of learning, achievement, leadership, and Scouting at its best.

Activity Information

A.C.E.

Audience: Youth
Advanced Camper Experience
Sessions
Capacity: 12
Registered: 5
Title: 9AM - 12PM
Location: Maintenance Complex

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 12
Registered: 5
Title: 2PM - 5PM
Location: Maintenance Complex

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Scouts must be 14 years old. Backpack and tent for overnight; swimwear for aquatic activities (extra pair of shoes would be useful in case one gets wet). May want to bring some extra spending money. Must submit a Consent/ Hold Harmless Form upon arrival at camp.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Archaeology

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 14
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
None
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Archery

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 8
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM
Location: Archery Range

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 6
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Archery Range

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 11
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: Archery Range

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

Arrow kits for requirement #2d can be purchased in the Trading Post.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Art/ Animation

Audience: Youth
Scouts participating in this program/ activity will work towards completing both merit badges throughout the week.
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 12
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Handicraft Building

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 19
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: Handicraft Building

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Prerequisites

None

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Astronomy

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 18
Registered: 4
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Prerequisites

Requirement #5b. 

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Automotive Maintenance

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 12
Registered: 11
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Trade Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 12
Registered: 6
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: Trade Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Prerequisites
None
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Bird Study

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 18
Registered: 5
Title: 10AM - 11AM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 3
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites
None.
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Camping

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 10
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 5
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 7
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 8
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

Requirements #4, 5e, 7, 8c, 8d, 9a, 9b. 

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Canoeing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 1
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 6
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 6
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

Must be classified as a BSA Swimmer.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Chemistry

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 8
Title: 10:30AM - 12:00PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
None.
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Chess

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 14
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: Handicraft Building

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 7
Title: 4PM - 5PM
Location: Handicraft Building

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Citizenship in the Nation/ American Heritage

Audience: Youth
Scouts participating in this program/ activity will work towards completing both merit badges throughout the week.
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 14
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM
Location: Cultural Village

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 9
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Cultural Village

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 10
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: Cultural Village

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

None.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Citizenship in the World

Audience: Youth

Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 10
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Cultural Village

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 6
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: Cultural Village

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 11
Title: 3:30PM - 5PM
Location: Cultural Village

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Climbing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 18
Registered: 2
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM
Location: Climbing Tower

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 4
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Climbing Tower

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 13
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: Climbing Tower

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

Not recommended for younger Scouts.

Must submit a Consent/Hold Harmless form upon arrival at camp.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Communications

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 18
Registered: 4
Title: 10AM - 11AM
Location: Life Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 7
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: Cultural Village

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 3
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: Life Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 12
Title: 4PM - 5PM
Location: Life Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Requirements #5 & 8

 

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Cooking

Audience: Youth

6 Sessions in available. Two sessions are offered simultaneously during the following time blocks: 9AM-10:30AM and 2PM-3:30PM.

Sessions
Capacity: 12
Registered: 9
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM (A)
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 12
Registered: 2
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM (B)
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 12
Registered: 10
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 12
Registered: 6
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM (A)
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 12
Registered: 1
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM (B)
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Full
Capacity: 12
Registered: 12
Title: 3:30PM - 5PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Requirements #4acde, 5cde, 6cdef, 7cde

NOTE: These requirements should be completed after camp.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

C.O.P.E.

Audience: Youth
Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience
Sessions
Capacity: 24
Registered: 3
Title: 9AM - 12PM
Location: C.O.P.E. Shelter

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 24
Registered: 7
Title: 2PM - 5PM
Location: C.O.P.E. Shelter

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Scouts must be 13 years old. Must submit a Consent/Hold Harmless Form upon arrival at camp.

Long pants required for high course.

 
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Electricity

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 5
Title: 10AM-11AM
Location: Trade Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 6
Title: 3PM-4PM
Location: Trade Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites
Requirement # 2 & 9a
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Emergency Preparedness

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 6
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 9
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 8
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 9
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

Recommended for Scouts who’ve completed the 8th grade.

Requirements 1, 2abc, 8b

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Environmental Science

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 18
Registered: 6
Title: 10AM - 11AM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 10
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 9
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 12
Title: 4PM - 5PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Not recommended for younger Scouts.

Requirements # 3e & 3c3.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

First Aid

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 12
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 17
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 10
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 4
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

Requirement #1 & 5.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Fishing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 11
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 6
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 8
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

Extra Time may be needed to complete Requirement #9.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Fly Fishing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 7
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Prerequisites

Extra time may be needed to complete Requirement #10.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Geocaching

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 10
Title: 9AM-10:30AM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 4
Title: 2PM-3:30PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites
None.
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Hammock Camping Outpost

Audience: Youth

Come and hammock camp for an evening! We will provide hammocks and all other materials needed for the night.

Please only register for one night.

Sessions
Capacity: 15
Registered: 4
Title: 7PM Tuesday
Location: Dining Hall Flag Poles

Tuesday, July 30, 2019 7:00 PM -to- Wednesday, July 31, 2019 7:30 AM
Capacity: 15
Registered: 1
Title: 7PM Thursday
Location: Dining Hall Flag Poles

Thursday, August 1, 2019 7:00 PM -to- Friday, August 2, 2019 7:30 AM
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Home Repairs

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 10
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Trade Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 5
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: Trade Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Prerequisites
None.
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Indian Lore/ American Cultures

Audience: Youth
Scouts participating in this program/ activity will work towards completing both merit badges throughout the week.
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 3
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Cultural Village

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 5
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: Cultural Village

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Prerequisites

American Cultures: None.

Indian Lore: Projects for Requirement #2 my be bought in the Trading Post or may be bought beforehand. (Example: Moccasins, Headdresses, Bracelets/ Necklaces)

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Instructional Swim

Audience: Youth

Intended to help Scouts become swimmers and earn First Class swimming requirements; not recommended for Scouts who are already swimmers.

Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 2
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Pool

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 6
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: Pool

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 2
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: Pool

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Prerequisites
Intended to help Scouts become swimmers and earn Second Class and First Class swimming requirements; not recommended for Scouts who are swimmers.
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Kayaking

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 18
Registered: 9
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 3
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 11
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Prerequisites

Must be classified as a BSA Swimmer.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Leatherwork/ Basketry

Audience: Youth
Scouts participating in this program/ activity will work towards completing both merit badges throughout the week.
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 6
Title: 11AM-12PM
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 13
Title: 4PM-5PM
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

None.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Lifesaving (Lake)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 4
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 3
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites

Not recommended for younger Scouts. Must be classified as a BSA Swimmer.Must be able to swim 400 yards without stopping.

Requirement #1a.

 
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Lifesaving (Pool)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 8
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: Pool

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

Not recommended for younger Scouts. Must be classified as a BSA Swimmer.Must be able to swim 400 yards without stopping.

Requirement #1a.

 
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Metalwork

Audience: Youth
Recommended for older Scouts.
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 8
Title: 10AM - 11AM
Location: Trade Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 9
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: Trade Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

Recommended for older Scouts.

Requirement #4.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Motorboating

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 5
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 9
Title: 4PM - 5PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Must be classified as a BSA Swimmer

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Natural World Studies

Audience: Youth
Scouts participating in this program/ activity will work towards completing the following three merit badges throughout the week: Mammal Study, Reptile and Amphibian Study, and Fish and Wildlife Management.
Sessions
Capacity: 18
Registered: 17
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

Mammal Study: None

Reptile & Amphibian: Req. #8

Fish & Wildlife: None

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Ohio Hunter Education

Audience: Youth
Open to Ohio residents only.
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 3
Title: 7PM - 9PM
Location: Eagle's Nest

Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Prerequisites

Open to Ohio residents only. Must complete the study portion prior to Thursday’s session. See page 11 of the Camp Guide for more information. 

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Orienteering

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 0
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
None
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Photography

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 18
Registered: 7
Title: 10AM - 11AM
Location: Handicraft Building

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 18
Registered: 14
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: Handicraft Building

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

Requirement #1b, earn the Cyber Chip.

Link for Cyber Chip:

www.scouting.org/training/youthprotection/cyberchip.aspx

Bringing a digital camera is recommended. However, the camp will have several cameras for use.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Pioneering

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 18
Registered: 0
Title: 3:30PM - 5PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Requirement #2a.

Prior knowledge and skill with knots is useful.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Plumbing

Audience: Youth

Recommended for older Scouts.

Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 3
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: Trade Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 8
Registered: 5
Title: 4PM - 5PM
Location: Trade Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

None.

Recommended for older Scouts.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Pottery/ Sculpture

Audience: Youth
Scouts participating in this program/ activity will work towards completing both merit badges throughout the week. Recommended for younger Scouts.
Sessions
Capacity: 12
Registered: 6
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Handicraft Building

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Full
Capacity: 12
Registered: 12
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: Handicraft Building

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Full
Capacity: 12
Registered: 12
Title: 4PM - 5PM
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Recommended for younger Scouts.

Pottery: None

Sculpture: None
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Rifle Shooting

Audience: Youth

Includes all rounds needed to complete the merit badge. Recreational rounds can be purchased at a cost of 10 rounds for 50 cents.

Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 10
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM
Location: Rifle Range

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 2
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Rifle Range

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 9
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: Rifle Range

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites
Not recommended for younger Scouts.

Includes all rounds needed to complete the merit badge. Recreation rounds can be purchased at a cost of 10 rounds for 50 cents.
 
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Robotics

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 3
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 5
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 12
Title: 3:30PM - 5PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Rowing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 0
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Prerequisites

Recommended for older Scouts.

Must be classified as a BSA Swimmer.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Scouting Heritage

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 10
Title: 4PM - 5PM
Location: Cultural Village

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

 Bring scouting memorabilia for requirement #6.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper
Full

Scuba BSA

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Full
Capacity: 25
Registered: 25
Title: 7PM - 9PM
Location: Pool

Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Prerequisites

There is no minimum age for scuba, but not recommended for younger Scouts. Must be classified as a BSA swimmer. Must bring completed Scuba Release Form to first class. Bring Scuba Medical Statement if needed.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Search and Rescue

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 2
Title: 10AM - 11AM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 11
Title: 4PM - 5PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None.
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Shotgun Shooting

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 5
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM
Location: Shotgun Range

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 6
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Shotgun Range

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 3
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: Shotgun Range

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Prerequisites

Not recommended for younger Scouts.

Includes all rounds needed to complete the merit badge. Recreation rounds can be purchased at a cost of 5 rounds for $1.50 cents.

 
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Signs, Signals, and Codes

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 12
Registered: 8
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites
Requirement #7.
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Small-Boat Sailing

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 10
Registered: 6
Title: 10AM - 11AM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 7
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 8
Title: 2PM-3PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Capacity: 10
Registered: 6
Title: 3PM-4PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

Must be classified as a BSA Swimmer.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper
Full

Snorkeling BSA

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Full
Capacity: 25
Registered: 25
Title: 7PM - 9PM
Location: Pool

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Prerequisites

Must be classified as a BSA swimmer.

Must bring completed Snorkeling Release Form to class.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Soil and Water Conservation

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 4
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 5
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Prerequisites
None.
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Space Exploration

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 16
Registered: 2
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 16
Registered: 5
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Full
Capacity: 16
Registered: 16
Title: 4PM - 5PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Recommended for younger Scouts.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Swimming (Lake)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 7
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 6
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: Lakefront

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

 Must be classified as a BSA Swimmer.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Swimming (Pool)

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 18
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Pool

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 14
Title: 10AM - 11AM
Location: Pool

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 1
Title: 11AM - 12PM
Location: Pool

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Prerequisites

 Must be classified as a BSA Swimmer.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Trailblazer (Scout, Tenderfoot)

Audience: Youth

Trailblazer is intended for new Scouts looking to tackle requirements outlined within the first few ranks of Scouting (Scout - Tenderfoot).

Sessions
Capacity: 25
Registered: 14
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM
Location: Trailblazer Shelter

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 25
Registered: 0
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Trailblazer Shelter

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 25
Registered: 0
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: Trailblazer Shelter

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 25
Registered: 2
Title: 3:30PM - 5PM
Location: Trailblazer Shelter

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Requirements Covered:

Scout: 1a-f, 3a, 4a-b, 5.

Tenderfoot: 3a-d, 4a-c, 5a-c, 6a or 6c, 6b, 7a-b, 8.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Trailblazer (Second Class, First Class)

Audience: Youth

Trailblazer is intended for new Scouts looking to tackle requirements outlined within the first few ranks of Scouting (Second Class, First Class).

Sessions
Capacity: 25
Registered: 13
Title: 9AM - 10:30AM
Location: Trailblazer Shelter

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Capacity: 25
Registered: 6
Title: 10:30AM - 12PM
Location: Trailblazer Shelter

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Capacity: 25
Registered: 4
Title: 2PM - 3:30PM
Location: Trailblazer Shelter

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Capacity: 25
Registered: 6
Title: 3:30PM - 5PM
Location: Trailblazer Shelter

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Requirements Cover:

Second Class: 2a-2d, 2f-g, 3a, 3c-d, 4, 5a-d, 6a-e, 8a-b, 9a-b.

First Class: 1b, 3a-3d, 5a-5d, 6a-e, 7a-f, 9a.

 
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Weather

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 18
Registered: 15
Title: 4PM-5PM
Location: NEST

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites
None
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Wilderness First Aid

Audience: Anyone
Additional Fee: $175.00
Sessions
Capacity: 8
Registered: 0
Title: Tues, Wed, Thurs 1-6PM
Location: Admin Spider Shelter

Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Prerequisites

Age 14+ and Current CPR Certification

 

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper
Adult Camper
Adult Individual Camper

Wilderness First Aid (Non-Camper)

Audience: Adults
Sessions
Capacity: 2
Registered: 0
Title: Tues, Wed, Thurs 1-6PM
Location: Admin Spider Shelter

Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 1:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Prerequisites

Age 14+ and Current CPR Certification

 

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper
Wilderness First Aid Participant (Non-Camper)

Wilderness Survival

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 20
Registered: 10
Title: 10AM - 11AM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 20
Registered: 12
Title: 4PM - 5PM
Location: Outdoor Skills

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Prerequisites

Requirement #5.

Bring a water bottle, rain gear, a flashlight and a pocketknife for the overnight during the week.

Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper

Wood Carving

Audience: Youth
Sessions
Capacity: 12
Registered: 3
Title: 9AM - 10AM
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Capacity: 12
Registered: 4
Title: 10AM - 11AM
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Capacity: 12
Registered: 4
Title: 2PM - 3PM
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Capacity: 12
Registered: 5
Title: 3PM - 4PM
Location: Handicraft

Monday, July 29, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Friday, August 2, 2019 - 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Prerequisites

Requirement #2a. Totin’ Chip Required.

Participants will not be able to start carving until they present a valid Totin’ Chip certificate. Totin’ Chip class if offered at camp later in the week. Materials for projects should be purchased in the Trading Post.

 
Available to these Registration Types
Youth Individual Camper